Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 14 vs. West Lafayette 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Westfield 7:00 PM L, 38-21
Mon. 24 at Westfield 6:00 PM L, 35-34
Fri. 28 vs. Western Boone 7:00 PM W, 25-20
Mon. 31 at Cardinal Ritter High School-Indy 6:00 PM W, 47-12
 
September
Fri. 4 at Logansport * 7:00 PM W, 40-13
Tue. 8 at Logansport * 6:00 PM W, 29-18
Fri. 11 vs. Lafayette Jefferson * 7:00 PM L, 54-50
Sat. 12 vs. Lafayette Jefferson * 10:00 AM W, 46-26
Fri. 18 at Anderson * 7:00 PM W, 41-6
Sat. 19 vs. Bishop Chatard 12:00 PM L, 49-14
Fri. 25 vs. Arsenal Technical High School 7:00 PM L, 34-30
Sat. 26 vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 10:00 AM L, 16-13
 
October
Fri. 2 at McCutcheon * 7:00 PM L, 31-3
Sat. 3 at Mccutcheon * 10:00 AM L, 30-13
Fri. 9 vs. Kokomo * 7:00 PM L, 48-14
Mon. 12 vs. North Montgomery * 6:00 PM W, 21-12
Fri. 16 at Marion * 7:00 PM W, 56-14
Mon. 19 vs. Winamac 6:00 PM W, 16-12
Fri. 23 at Sectional 7:00 PM L, 42-22
Fri. 30 at Sectional 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 6 at Sectional 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Regional 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Semi-State 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 at State 7:00 PM
 
August
Fri. 12 at West Lafayette (Scrimmage) 7:30 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Westfield 7:00 PM L 38-17
Fri. 26 at Western Boone 7:00 PM L 25-26
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Logansport * 7:00 PM W 39-0
Fri. 9 at Lafayette Jefferson * 7:00 PM W 40-8
Fri. 16 vs. Anderson * 7:00 PM W 35-13
Fri. 23 at Muncie Central * 7:00 PM W 20-15
Fri. 30 vs. McCutcheon * 7:00 PM W 20-23
 
October
Fri. 7 at Kokomo * 7:00 PM L 14-17
Fri. 14 vs. Richmond * 7:00 PM W 68-7
Fri. 21 at Sectional (vs. McCutcheon) 7:00 PM L 12-29
Fri. 28 at Sectional 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 4 at Sectional 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Regional 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Semi-State 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at State 7:00 PM
 
August
Fri. 10 at West Lafayette (Scrimmage) 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Westfield 7:00 PM L 16-28
Sat. 18 at Westfield 10:00 AM L 22-32
  vs. Westfield 10:00 AM L 22-42
Fri. 24 at Western Boone 7:00 PM L 0-26
Sat. 25 vs. Western Boone 10:00 AM L 6-18
Mon. 27 at Zionsville 6:00 PM L 0-27
Fri. 31 vs. Logansport * 7:00 PM W 45-21
 
September
Sat. 1 at Logansport * 10:00 AM W 40-0
Fri. 7 at Lafayette Jefferson * 7:00 PM L 14-31
Sat. 8 vs. Lafayette Jefferson * 10:00 AM L 16-38
  at Lafayette Jefferson * 9:00 AM L 30-42
Fri. 14 vs. Anderson * 7:00 PM W 58-7
Sat. 15 at Anderson * 10:00 AM W 40-24
Fri. 21 at Arsenal Tech * 7:00 PM W 26-0
Sat. 22 vs. Arsenal Tech * 10:00 AM W 21-6
Mon. 24 vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 21-14
Fri. 28 vs. McCutcheon * 7:00 PM W 17-7
 
October
Mon. 1 at McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 12-0
  vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM L 7-12
Fri. 5 at Kokomo * 7:00 PM L 10-13
Sat. 6 vs. Kokomo * 10:00 AM W 20-12
  vs. Cathedral 12:00 PM L 25-28
Fri. 12 vs. Marion * 7:00 PM L 11-14
Sat. 13 at Marion * 3:00 PM W 49-32
Fri. 26 vs. Sectional (vs. Huntington North) 7:00 PM W 54-20
 
November
Fri. 2 at Sectional (Kokomo) 7:00 PM W 19-16
Fri. 9 vs. Regional (vs. New Palestine) 7:00 PM L 7-31
Fri. 16 at Semi-State 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at State 7:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event