Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 29 vs. Zionsville (Scrimmage) 6:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Attica 7:30 PM L, 59-45
Sat. 7 vs. Madison Grant 7:30 PM L, 45-41
  at Madison Grant 6:00 PM L, 37-28
Tue. 10 at Clinton Prairie 7:30 PM L, 54-42
  at Clinton Prairie 6:00 PM L, 26-13
Fri. 13 vs. Kokomo 7:30 PM L, 69-29
  vs. Kokomo * 6:00 PM L, 44-15
Wed. 18 at West Lafayette 6:00 PM W, 26-24
Sat. 21 at J & C Hoops Classic 10:00 AM L, 32-28
  at J & C Hoops Classic 12:00 PM W, 43-13
Sat. 28 vs. Logansport 1:30 PM W, 61-51
  vs. Logansport * 12:00 PM W, 51-26
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 PM L, 73-27
  vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 6:00 PM L, 41-29
Sat. 5 at Anderson 2:30 PM L, 72-33
  at Anderson * 1:00 PM L, 35-28
  vs. Lafayette Jefferson * 11:00 am W, 28-6
Mon. 7 at Kokomo * 6:00 PM W, 36-30
Tue. 8 at Delphi 7:30 PM L, 63-36
  at Delphi 6:00 PM W, 37-12
Thu. 10 vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W, 24-18
Fri. 11 vs. Lafayette Jefferson 6:00 PM L, 58-47
  vs. Lafayette Jefferson * 7:30 PM W, 42-26
Sat. 12 at Lafayette Jefferson Tournament 9:00 am W, 2-0
Tue. 15 vs. Logansport * 6:00 PM W, 52-28
Fri. 18 at McCutcheon 6:00 PM L, 46-44
  at McCutcheon * 7:30 PM L, 30-19
Sat. 19 at West Lafayette 11:00 am L, 48-23
 
January
Sat. 2 at Zionsville 7:30 PM L, 64-13
  at Zionsville 6:00 PM L, 45-40
  at Zionsville 6:00 PM W, 21-17
Tue. 5 at Western Boone 6:00 PM L, 63-41
  at Western Boone 7:30 PM W, 29-22
Fri. 8 vs. Arsenal Technical High School 6:00 PM L, 66-36
  vs. Arsenal Tech * 7:30 PM L, 41-30
Sat. 9 at Twin Lakes 12:30 PM L, 55-48
  at Twin Lakes 11:00 am L, 47-32
Tue. 12 vs. North Montgomery 7:30 PM W, 58-48
  vs. North Montgomery 6:00 PM W, 38-28
  vs. Arsenal Tech * Cancelled
Sat. 16 at NCC Tournament (Richmond) * TBA L, 47-31
  at Fishers 10:00 AM L, 30-13
  at Hamilton Southeastern 12:00 PM L, 30-19
Fri. 22 at NCC Tournament * TBA
Sat. 23 at NCC Tournament (Logansport) * TBA L, 56-50
Tue. 26 at Benton Central 7:30 PM L, 78-32
  at Benton Central 6:00 PM L, 64-13
Wed. 27 at Lafayette Jefferson * 6:00 PM
Thu. 28 at West Lafayette 7:30 PM L, 64-35
  at West Lafayette 6:00 PM L, 44-32
 
October
Thu. 27 at Zionsville (Scrimmage) 6:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 at Attica 7:30 PM W 69-35
  at Attica 6:00 PM W 42-8
Sat. 5 vs. Marion * 7:30 PM W 67-35
  vs. Marion * 6:00 PM L 37-45
Tue. 8 vs. Clinton Prairie 7:30 PM W 55-35
  vs. Clinton Prarie 6:00 PM W 28-13
Mon. 14 at J&C Hoops Classic (vs. Frankfort) 6:00 PM W 44-11
Wed. 16 vs. West Lafayette 6:00 PM W 27-13
Fri. 18 at J&C Hoops Classic (vs. Lafayette Jeff) 7:30 PM W 50-38
Sat. 19 at J&C Hoops Classic (vs. McCutcheon) 8:00 PM W 46-42
  vs. J & C Hoops Classic 10:00 AM 2-0 Record
Sat. 26 vs. Logansport * 7:30 PM W 56-36
  vs. Logansport * 6:00 PM L 36-38
Tue. 29 at Western 6:00 PM W 15-7
Wed. 30 at Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 PM L 36-53
  at Lafayette Central Catholic 6:00 PM W 32-23
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Anderson * 2:30 PM L 55-60
  vs. Anderson * 1:00 PM L 33-37
Thu. 8 at McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 18-16
Fri. 9 at Lafayette Jefferson * 6:00 PM L 39-40
  at Lafayette Jefferson 7:30 PM W 33-27
Sat. 10 at Lafayette Jeff Tournament 9:00 AM 1-1 Record
Tue. 13 at Logansport * 6:00 PM W 40-38
Fri. 16 vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 47-37
  vs. McCutcheon * 7:30 PM L 21-28
Wed. 21 at Delphi 5:30 PM W 29-27
Thu. 22 at Kokomo * 7:30 PM L 45-57
  at Kokomo * 6:00 PM W 47-19
Fri. 30 vs. Zionsville 2:30 PM L 39-85
  vs. Zionsville 1:00 PM L 26-29
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. Western Boone 7:30 PM W 59-54
  vs. Western Boone 6:00 PM W 39-37
Fri. 6 at ARSENAL TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL 6:00 PM W 53-41
  at ARSENAL TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL * 7:30 PM W 41-35
Sat. 7 vs. Twin Lakes 2:30 PM W 50-39
  vs. Twin Lakes 1:00 PM W 35-28
Tue. 10 at Guerin Catholic High School 7:30 PM W 59-43
  at Guerin Catholic 6:00 PM W 43-25
Wed. 11 at Cathedral 6:00 PM L 19-31
Thu. 12 at Northwestern 7:30 PM L 38-54
  at Lafayette Jefferson * 6:00 PM W 37-23
  at Northwestern 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Richmond High School * 2:30 PM W 53-25
  at Hamilton Southeastern 12:00 PM L 21-27
  at FISHERS HIGH SCHOOL 10:00 AM L 21-39
  at Richmond High School * 1:00 PM W 39-31
Tue. 17 vs. Delphi 7:30 PM W 76-56
  vs. Delphi 6:00 PM W 46-14
Sat. 21 at Muncie Central * 1:30 PM W 64-29
  at Muncie Central * 12:00 PM W 46-18
Mon. 23 at Noblesville 6:00 PM L 38-40
Tue. 24 vs. Benton Central 7:30 PM W 48-34
  vs. Benton Central 6:00 PM L 19-47
Wed. 25 vs. Lafayette Jefferson * 6:00 PM W 29-15
Thu. 26 vs. West Lafayette 7:30 PM L 45-64
  vs. West Lafayette 6:00 PM L 19-20
Sat. 28 at West Lafayette TBA W 25-5
  at McCutcheon TBA W 27-13
Tue. 31 at Sectional (vs. Zionsville) 6:00 PM L 21-53
 
February
Fri. 3 at Sectional TBA
Sat. 4 at Sectional TBA
Sat. 11 at Regional TBA
Sat. 18 at Semi-State TBA
Sat. 25 at State (Ind) TBA
 
October
Thu. 26 vs. Westfield (Scrimmage) 6:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Attica 7:30 PM W 95-46
  vs. Attica 6:00 PM W 69-14
 
November
Sat. 4 at Marion * 2:30 PM L 49-70
  at Marian 1:00 PM L 12-59
Mon. 13 at Noblesville 6:00 PM W 37-34
Tue. 14 vs. J&C Tournament (vs. Lafayette Jeff) 6:00 PM L 50-58
Wed. 15 at West Lafayette 6:00 PM W 32-10
Thu. 16 vs. J&C Tournament (vs. Frankfort) 7:30 PM W 79-22
Sat. 18 vs. J&C Tournament (vs. Central Catholic) 4:00 PM W 56-46
  at J&C Tournament 10:00 AM 2-0 Record
Tue. 21 vs. Kokomo * 7:30 PM W 66-43
  vs. Kokomo * 6:00 PM W 62-20
Wed. 29 vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 7:00 PM W 59-38
  vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 6:00 PM W 40-8
 
December
Sat. 2 at Anderson * 2:30 PM W 56-34
  at Anderson * 1:00 PM W 46-25
Tue. 5 at Logansport * 7:30 PM W 53-34
  at Logansport * 6:00 PM W 68-23
Thu. 7 vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 27-14
Fri. 8 vs. Lafayette Jeff * 6:00 PM L 42-51
  vs. Lafayette Jeff * 7:30 PM W 42-32
Sat. 9 at Lafayette Jeff Tournament 10:00 AM 2-0 Record
Tue. 12 vs. Northwestern 6:00 PM W 41-21
Thu. 14 at McCutcheon * 6:00 PM L 32-35
Fri. 15 at McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 42-29
Sat. 16 at Western Boone 3:30 PM W 65-53
  at Western Boone 2:00 PM W 63-23
Wed. 20 at Carroll 6:00 PM W 69-24
Thu. 28 at Rochester Invitational (vs. Kokomo) 10:00 AM L 35-37
  at Rochester Invitational (vs. Rochester) 3:00 PM W 36-16
Sat. 30 at Zionsville 6:00 PM W 42-21
 
January
Wed. 3 at Zionsville 7:30 PM L 38-63
  at Zionsville 6:00 PM L 39-50
Fri. 5 vs. Arsenal Tech * 6:00 PM W 76-33
Sat. 6 at Twin Lakes 12:30 PM L 63-65
  at Twin Lakes 11:00 AM W 54-23
Tue. 9 at Guerin Catholic 7:30 PM W 65-37
  at Guerin Catholic 6:00 PM W 44-15
Thu. 11 vs. Northwestern 7:30 PM L 46-65
  vs. Northwestern 6:00 PM L 34-45
  vs. Lafayette Jeff * 7:15 PM W 34-21
Sat. 13 vs. Richmond * 2:30 PM W 52-31
  vs. Richmond * 1:00 PM W 40-18
  vs. Fishers 9:30 AM L 25-43
  vs. Hamilton SE 10:45 AM W 32-22
Tue. 16 vs. Gary Lighthouse 7:30 PM W 53-45
  vs. Gary Lighthouse 6:00 PM W 59-12
  at McCutcheon * 5:30 PM W 34-21
Sat. 20 vs. Muncie Central * 1:30 PM W 78-34
  vs. Muncie Central * 12:00 PM W 57-18
Tue. 23 at Benton Central 7:30 PM W 49-45
  at Benton Central 6:00 PM W 35-32
Thu. 25 at West Lafayette 6:30 PM W 59-54
  at West Lafayette 5:00 PM W 47-27
Sat. 27 at West Lafayette 8:00 AM W 37-6
  at McCutcheon 10:00 AM W 24-10
 
February
Fri. 2 at Sectional % TBA
Sat. 3 at Sectional % TBA
Sat. 10 at Regional % TBA
Sat. 17 at Semi-State % TBA
Sat. 24 at State % TBA
 
October
Thu. 25 at Westfield (Scrimmage) 6:00 PM No Official Score
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Marion * 2:30 PM L 45-49
  vs. Marion * 1:00 PM W 47-18
Mon. 12 vs. Noblesville 6:00 PM W 35-26
  at JC Hoops Classic (@McCutcheon vs. Frankfort) 6:00 PM W 71-27
Fri. 16 at JC Hoops Classic (@McCutcheon vs. McCutcheon) 6:00 PM W 58-42
Sat. 17 at JC Hoops Classic (@McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Jeff) 4:00 PM W 58-55
  vs. JC Hoops Classic vs Frankfort 9:00 AM W 53-17
  vs. JC Hoops Classic vs. Covington 10:45 AM W 61-14
Tue. 20 vs. Carroll 7:00 PM W 69-11
Mon. 26 vs. Benton Central 7:15 PM L 25-44
Wed. 28 at Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 PM L 49-51
  at Central Catholic 6:00 PM W 44-17
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Anderson * 2:30 PM W 66-52
  vs. Anderson * 1:00 PM W 54-18
Tue. 4 at Clinton Prairie (JV) 6:00 PM L 9-41
  vs. Logansport * 7:30 PM W 85-47
  vs. Logansport * 6:00 PM W 50-15
Thu. 6 at McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 40-13
Fri. 7 at Lafayette Jeff * 6:00 PM L 54-62
  at Lafayette Jeff * 7:30 PM W 43-18
Sat. 8 at Lafayette Jeff Invitational (vs. West Lafayette) 10:00 AM W 31-23
  at Lafayette Jeff Invitational (vs. Lafayette Jeff) 12:00 PM W 45-18
Wed. 12 vs. Lebanon 6:00 PM W 43-25
  vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 33-29
Fri. 14 vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 55-34
Sat. 15 vs. Western Boone 3:30 PM W 64-46
  vs. Western Boone 2:00 PM W 62-24
Fri. 21 vs. Pike 6:00 PM W 34-23
  vs. Pike 7:30 PM L 46-38
  vs. Pike 6:00 PM L 33-38
Thu. 27 at Rochester Invitational (vs. Rochester) 10:00 AM W 27-19
  at Rochester Invitational (vs. Jimtown) 12:00 PM W 44-28
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Zionsville 7:30 PM W 65-59
  vs. Zionsville 6:00 PM W 37-24
Fri. 4 at Arsenal Tech * 6:00 PM W 90-3
Sat. 5 vs. Twin Lakes 1:00 PM W 81-29
  at Covington 11:00 AM W 50-23
Tue. 8 vs. Guerin Catholic 7:30 PM W 66-14
  vs. Guerin Catholic 6:00 PM W 55-9
Thu. 10 at Lafayette Jeff * 6:00 PM W 27-26
  at Northwestern 7:30 PM L 33-69
  at Northwestern 6:00 PM W 28-18
Tue. 15 vs. McCutcheon * 6:00 PM W 35-18
  vs. Gary Lighthouse Academy 7:30 PM W 81-43
  vs. Gary Lighthouse Academy 6:00 PM W 59-22
Thu. 17 at Fishers 6:00 PM L 29-38
  at Kokomo * 7:30 PM W 65-35
  at Kokomo * 6:00 PM W 35-7
Tue. 22 at Muncie Central * 7:30 PM W 68-30
  at Muncie Central * 6:00 PM W 47-14
Wed. 23 vs. Lafayette Jeff * 6:00 PM W 37-25
Thu. 24 vs. West Lafayette 7:30 PM W 64-45
  vs. West Lafayette 6:00 PM W 54-15
Fri. 25 at Richmond * 6:30 PM W 54-43
Sat. 26 at McCutcheon Invitational (Covington) 8:00 AM W 30-22
  at McCutcheon Invitational (Lafayette Jeff) 10:00 AM W 51-31
Tue. 29 at Sectional (@Zionsville vs. Logansport) TBD W 83-49
 
February
Fri. 1 at Sectional (@ Zionsville vs. McCutcheon) TBD W 51-34
Sat. 2 at Sectional (@ Zionsville) TBD L 26-62
Sat. 9 at Regional (@Kokomo) TBD
Sat. 16 at Semi-State (@Crown Point) TBD
Sat. 23 at State (@ Bankers Life Fieldhouse) TBD
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event