Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
August
Mon. 3 Harrison Invitational 9:00 am
Tue. 4 Lafayette Jeff Invitaional 8:30 AM
Thu. 6 McCutcheon 8:00 AM
Fri. 7 Benton Central Invitational 8:00 AM
Mon. 10 Twin Lakes Intitaional 8:00 AM
Thu. 13 McCutcheon * 4:30 PM
Wed. 19 Frankfort/ Delphi 4:30 PM
Mon. 24 North Montgomery 4:30 PM
Wed. 26 Benton Central 4:30 PM
 
September
Tue. 1 Rensselaer Central/ Twin Lakes 4:30 PM
Sat. 5 Lafayette Jeff Invitational 1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Lafayette Jefferson 4:30 PM
Thu. 10 Lafayette Central Catholic 4:30 PM
Sat. 12 NCC Tournament TBA
Mon. 14 Benton Central 4:30 PM
Wed. 16 City Tournament 4:30 PM
Thu. 17 City Tournament 4:30 PM
Sat. 19 Sectional TBA
Sat. 26 Regional TBA
 
October
Fri. 2 State TBA
Sat. 3 State TBA
 
August
Mon. 1 Harrison Invitational 9:00 AM 8th /12
Tue. 2 Lafayette Jefferson Invitational 8:30 AM
Thu. 4 McCutcheon Invitational 8:00 AM
Fri. 5 Benton Central Invitational 8:00 AM
Mon. 8 Twin Lakes Invitational 8:00 AM
Thu. 11 McCutcheon * 4:30 PM
Sat. 13 Western Inviational TBA
Wed. 17 Frankfort 4:30 PM W 183-262
  Delphi (@ Frankfort) 4:30 PM
Mon. 22 North Montgomery 4:30 PM
Tue. 23 West Lafayette 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Benton Central 4:30 PM
Tue. 30 Twin Lakes 4:30 PM
  Rensselaer Central (@ Twin Lakes) 4:30 PM
 
September
Sat. 3 Lafayette Jefferson Invitational 1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Lafayette Jefferson 4:30 PM
Thu. 8 Lafayette Central Catholic Postponed
Sat. 10 NCC Tournament (@ Anderson) TBA 2nd Place
Mon. 12 Benton Central 4:30 PM W 192-198
Wed. 14 City Tournament (@ Lafayette Jefferson) 4:30 PM 2nd Place
Thu. 15 City Tournament (@ Lafayette Jefferson) 4:30 PM 2nd Place
Sat. 17 Sectionals (@ Lafayette Jefferson) TBA 2nd Place
Sat. 24 Regional (@ Lafayette Jefferson) TBA
Fri. 30 State TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 State TBA
 
July
Mon. 30 Harrison Invitational 9:00 AM 5th Place (373)
Tue. 31 Lafayette Jefferson Invitational 8:30 AM 10th Place (381)
 
August
Thu. 2 West Lafayette Invitational 8:00 AM 6th Place (374)
Fri. 3 Benton Central Invitational 8:00 AM 4th Place (371)
Sat. 4 Twin Lakes Invitational 2:00 PM 3rd Place (371)
Thu. 9 McCutcheon * 8:00 AM W 169-194
Wed. 15 Frankfort 4:30 PM W 180-203
Tue. 21 West Lafayette 4:30 PM W 181-205
Wed. 22 Benton Central 4:30 PM L 195-189
Mon. 27 North Montgomery 4:30 PM W 180-215
 
September
Sat. 1 Lafayette Jefferson Invitational 1:00 PM 8th Place (374)
Tue. 4 Lafayette Jefferson * 4:30 PM L 168-156
Thu. 6 Twin Lakes 4:30 PM W 171-192
Mon. 10 NCC Tournament (@ Pebblebrook) 10:00 AM 4th Place (353)
Wed. 12 City Tournament (@ Lafayette Jefferson) 4:30 PM 2nd Place (362)
Sat. 15 Sectional (@ Lafayette Jefferson) TBA 2nd Place (346)
Sat. 22 Regional (@ Lafayette Jefferson) TBA
Fri. 28 State TBA
Sat. 29 State TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event