Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
vs Lafayette Jefferson
7:00 PM
W 3-0

vs Lafayette Jefferson
6:00 PM
W 2-0

vs Lafayette Jefferson
6:00 PM
W 2-0
21
at Arsenal Tech
7:00 PM
W 26-0
22
at NCC Tournament (vs. Richmond)
TBD
W 3-0

at NCC Tournament (vs. McCutcheon)
TBD
L 1-2

vs Arsenal Tech
10:00 AM
W 21-6

at NCC Tournament (vs. Arsenal Tech)
TBA
L 1-4

at NCC Tournament (vs. Anderson)
TBD
W 1-0

vs LaPorte
11:00 AM
W 3-2

vs Valparaiso
2:30 PM
L 2-3

at Zionsville Invitational
8:30 AM

at Regional (@ Lafayette Jefferson)
TBA
23
24
at Clinton Central
7:00 PM
W 3-0

vs McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 21-14

at Clinton Central
6:00 PM
W 2-0
25
at Kokomo
7:00 PM
W 3-1

at Kokomo
6:00 PM
W 2-0

at Carmel
7:00 PM
L 0-2

at Carmel
5:30 PM
L 0-3

at Kokomo
6:00 PM
W 2-0

vs West Lafayette
5:30 PM
W 4-2
26
vs West Lafayette
7:00 PM
L 2-3
27
at Northwestern
7:00 PM
W 3-0

at Northwestern
6:00 PM
W 2-0

at Avon
7:00 PM
T 0-0

at Sectional (vs. Lafayette Jeff)
TBA
L 1-4

at Avon
6:00 PM
L 0-2

at Northwestern
6:00 PM
W 2-0
28
vs McCutcheon
7:00 PM
W 17-7

at Sectional
TBA

at State
TBA
29
at NCC Meet (@ Indiana Wesleyan)
TBD
1st Place

at NCC Meet (@ Indiana Wesleyan)
TBD
1st Place

at Lafayette Jefferson Tournament
9:00 AM
1st Place (4-0 Record)

at Sectional
TBA

at West Lafayette Tournament
9:00 AM
1-0-2 Record

at Cathedral Invitational
10:00 AM
0-4 Record

at State
TBA
30
1
vs McCutcheon
6:00 PM
L 7-12

at McCutcheon
6:00 PM
W 12-0

at Sectional (vs. Kokomo)
TBA
L 0-3
2
vs West Lafayette
7:00 PM
W 3-0

vs Sectional (vs. McCutcheon)
TBA
W 2-1

vs West Lafayette
6:00 PM
W 2-0

at Regional
TBA
3
at Lebanon
7:00 PM
W 3-1

at McCutcheon (JV)
5:00 PM
1st Place

at McCutcheon (JV)
5:00 PM
1st Place

at Lebanon
6:00 PM
W 2-0

at Sectional (@ Lafayette Jefferson)
TBA

at Regional
TBA
4
vs Sectional (vs. Lafayette Jeff)
TBA
W 5-0
5
at Kokomo
7:00 PM
L 10-13
6
at NCC Tournament (@ Richmond)
10:00 AM
2nd Place (2-1 Record)

vs Sectional (vs. Kokomo)
4:00 PM
W 4-0

vs Cathedral
12:00 PM
L 25-28

vs Kokomo
10:00 AM
W 20-12

vs Sectional
TBD
3rd Place

vs Sectional
TBD
1st Place

at Sectional (@ Lafayette Jefferson)
TBA

at Semi-State
TBA