Composite Schedule

August 2019
Schedule for the month of August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
vs Harrison Invitational
12:00PM
3rd place
6
at Lafayette Jefferson Invite
8:30AM
6th place
7
8
at West Lafayette Invite
8:00AM
4th place
9
at Benton Central Invite
5:00PM
3rd Place
10
at Twin Lakes Invite
2:00PM
1st place
11
12
13
14
15
Harrison
at McCutcheon
4:30PM
184 - 205
16
West Lafayette (Scrimmage)
vs Harrison
7:00 PM
17
Terre Haute North
vs Harrison
12:30PM
1 - 2

at Crown Point Invite
3rd place

at Crown Point Invite
11:00AM
1st place

Terre Haute North
vs Harrison
11:00AM
0 - 4
18
19
Harrison
at Crown Point
7:00PM
0 - 1

Harrison
at Crown Point
5:30PM
1 - 2
20
Twin Lakes
vs Harrison
Cancelled

Harrison
at Benton Central
1 - 3

at Kankakee Valley Invite
Cancelled

at Kankakee Valley Invite
Cancelled
Cancelled

Harrison
at Benton Central
2 - 0

Lafayette Jeff
vs Harrison
6:00 PM
0 - 2
21
Western
vs Harrison
0 - 3

Frankfort
at Harrison
207 - 178

Delphi
vs Harrison
260 - 178

Western
vs Harrison
5:30PM
0 - 4
22
West Lafayette
vs Harrison
3 - 2

Central Catholic
vs Harrison
3 - 2

Central Catholic
vs Harrison
2 - 0

Central Catholic
vs Harrison
6:00 PM
2 - 0
23
Harrison
at Westfield
7:00 PM
28 - 55
24
Fort Wayne Canterbury
vs Harrison
10:00AM
3 - 2

Homestead
vs Harrison
2:00PM
5 - 0

Harrison
at Kokomo Invitational
TBD
3 - 1

Fishers
vs Harrison
11:30AM
0 - 2

Harrison
at Lake Central Invitational
10:00 AM
1 - 2

Fishers
vs Harrison
10:00AM
4 - 0

Harrison
at Cathedral Invite
10:00 AM
1 - 2
25
26
Kokomo
vs Harrison
7:00PM
0 - 3

Kokomo
vs Harrison
5:30PM
0 - 5
27
Harrison
at Lafayette Jeff
5:00PM
4 - 1

Frontier
vs Harrison
6:30 PM
0 - 3

Harrison
at Illiana Christian
6:30PM
8 - 0

West Lafayette
vs Harrison
4:30PM
198 - 176

vs HHS 8 Way
5:30PM
2nd place

Frankfort
vs Harrison
7:00PM
1 - 6

vs HHS 8 Way
5:30PM
1st place

Frontier
vs Harrison
5:30 PM
0 - 2

Frankfort
vs Harrison
5:30PM
0 - 3
28
Harrison
at Benton Central
4:30PM

Harrison
at Kokomo
6:00 PM
2 - 0
29
Harrison
at Kokomo
5:00PM
4 - 1

Logansport
vs Harrison
7:00PM
0 - 8

Harrison
at Westfield
7:00PM
2 - 4

Logansport
vs Harrison
5:30PM
0 - 3

Harrison
at Westfield
5:30PM
0 - 1

Lafayette Jefferson
vs Harrison
5:30 PM
0 - 2
30
Culver Academy
vs Harrison
7:00 PM
3 - 24
31
Lake Central
vs Harrison
9:30AM
0 - 5

Harrison
at Mishawaka Invitational
9:00 AM
2 - 2

Pendleton Heights
vs Harrison
4:00PM
0 - 8

at Lafayette Jefferson Invite
1:00PM
5th place

at McCutcheon Invite
9:00AM
2nd place

at McCutcheon Invite
9:00AM
1st place

Pendleton Heights
vs Harrison
2:30PM
0 - 5